The federal opera house in the capital of Europe

LA MONNAIE DE MUNT

© Base Design

Dramaturgy, Communication & Audiences

Director
VIK LEYTEN

DRAMATURGY

Manager
REINDER POLS

Dramaturge & responsable Concertini
MARIE MERGEAY

Dramaturge
SÉBASTIEN HERBECQ

Editor
CARL BÖTING

Translators & editors
BRIGITTE BRISBOIS, GEERTRUI LIBBRECHT, *MAXIME SCHOUPPE, ÉMILIE SYSSAU

*Surtitles
JO HEYVAERT, NICOLAS MEUNIER, FRANCO VENA

Communication

Manager
LORE VAN DE MEUTTER

Collaborators communication
STÉPHANIE PEEL, *LAURA BLENDEMAN

Collaborator communication social media
*PIETER CLAES

Editorial coordinator, editor & corrector
KATRINE SIMONART

Coordinator online publications
PIETER BAERT

Copywriters
*JASPER CROONEN, THOMAS VAN DEURSEN

Webmaster
JEREMY LANSSIERS

Iconographer & graphic designer
ANNE FONTENELLE

*Graphic designer
PIERRE STUBBE

PRESS

Press officer
CAMILLE PHILIPPOT

Press collaborator
LISE VANPARIJS

PROTOCOL

Manager
INGEBORG MERTENS

Audiences

Manager
SOPHIE BRIARD

Administrative assistant
ISABELLE MATTOT

Coordinator audience development
ILSE DE VOS

Coordinators events, guided tours & introductions
JO BAUDOUX, ISABEL VERMEULEN

*Introductions
SERGE ALGOET, DELPHINE BERRYER, CHARLES-HENRY BOLAND, AN-HELEEN DE GREEF, FREDERIC DELMOTTE, ISABELLE DUMONT, JACQUELINE GUISSET, LODIE KARDOUSS, PIETER MANNAERTS, JORGE MORALES, REBECCA MARCY, GILLES REMY, LIESBETH SEGERS, PEGGY STUYCK, SOFIE TAES, BENOIT VAN LANGENHOVE, OLIVIA WAHNON DE OLIVEIRA

Coordinator projects MM Schools & Family
LINDA LOVROVIC

Coordinator projects MM Schools & Family
BÉRANGÈRE MARTIN

Collaborators projects MM Schools & Family
*ELISABETH ALDERS, *HESTER BOLLE, *ELVIRE DEBLIQUY, *PAULINE DE LANNOY, *FLORIE EDMOND, *ORIANE LAURENT, *AMANDINE NKESHIMANA, *MIEKE SEGERS, JEANNE SERVAIS, PEGGY STUYCK, TINEKE VANDENHOUDT, *KATRIEN VANDERBIEST

*Guides
SERGE ALGOET, DELPHINE BERRYER, ISABEL BIVER, BLANDINE COULON, HELEEN GOEMINNE, BIRGIT GORIS, GERT HAELTERMAN, SIGRID KEUNEN, NADÈGE LIÉNARD, REBECCA MARCY, CHARLOTTE VAHSEN, ROSEMARY VAN PEER, RUTH VAN WICHELEN

Coordinator public reception & hall staff
PETRA MEYNS

Hall staff
LUC BOURQUIN, BASILE BRACKE, LOUIS BRACKE, MARTINE CNEUT, JEAN-FRANÇOIS COOLENS, MARIE COURCOUTELIS, KRISTIEN COSTENOBLE, MURIEL D’HAESE, LOUISE DEREYMAEKER, THOMAS DEVOS, IRINA GAZINA, HELEEN GOEMINNE, SUZANNE HAESAERTS, LEILA HALOUI, YVONNE LESCART, KATHARINA LIEVEVROUW, JIHED LOUATI, NADINE MINNE, AURORE MOLORD, KITAN MOUDAKKIRE, ADÈLE MOREAU, LIEN NULLENS, THOMAS PEVERNAGIE, MIRIANNE PITT, DOMINIQUE RAPOPORT, LORE TROCH, ANNE VAN DER AUWERMEULEN, RASMUS VAN HEDDEGHEM, HUGUES VAN RENTERGHEM, GUS VAN VOLSOM, INEZ VAN VOLSOM, BRIGITTE VOGEL, MILENA WASTRAT

SOCIAL PROGRAM ‘A BRIDGE BETWEEN TWO WORLDS’

Manager
MIRJAM ZOMERSZTAJN

*Artistic collaborators
ISABELLE ANCKAERT, JULIE CHEMIN, ANNA CHEVELEVA, CLAUDE DEMULDER, LORELINE DE CAT, CÉDRIC DE LIEVRE, MARC DRAIME, LAETITIA DUPAIX, ANTOINE FALLON, CAIO GAIARSA, STÉPHANE LARÇON, JO LESCO, CRISTINA MARCHI, STEFANO POLETTO, DONIA SUROWIEC, COLIENNE VANCRAEN

MM TICKETS

Manager
EMILIE SLOCK

Collaborators
ANNE MARIE ARIAS CANEL, ALEXANDRA HAYEN, ELLIS LAMBERTS, CLAIRE VANBIERVLIET

Share this page