The federal opera house in the capital of Europe

La Monnaie / De Munt

© Linde Raedschelders

Technical department & facility management

Director
CHARMAINE GOODCHILD

Assistant technical director
FRANKIE GOETHALS

Technical production supervisors
CÉCILE BOURGUET, MARC DEWIT

Construction projects manager
DOMINIQUE MERTENS

Secretaries for the technical director
AURÉLY SCHRAM, LUT VANDER TRAPPEN

PRODUCTION STAFF

1st Stage manager
THOMAS DESMED

Production manager
LAURA RODRIGUEZ

Stage manager
JOËLLE CARON, LAURENT LE BEC

Head of theatre technique
MARCEL MAUS

Deputy head of theatre technique
PHILIPPE DEMARTIN

Theatrical technicians
THIERRY BADOT, NAHUEL CACERES FUENTEALBA, ROGER CHALLENOR, JOHN DE BACKER, PATRICE DEKNEUVELE, BÉNÉLA DESAUGUSTE, LOUIS DRIJVERS, JULIE GESSEMETER, PATRICK GOURLÉ, PHILIPPE GOUZANNET, AMANDINE HANRIOT, DIRK HEEREN, KEWIN JAREK, BENJAMIN MARTINEZ, AXEL MOREAU, JEAN-MARC PEETERS, SIMON RAVELINGIEN, ANASTASIOS SIMEONIDIS, MICHEL STEVENS, MARC VANDERSMISSEN, MARTIN VEYS, PHILIPPE VIZY

Head of lighting
GÉRARD MARAITE

Deputy head of lighting
MICHEL BAETEN

Lighting technicians
THOMAS BENI, RAFAËL CASTRO, FLORIAN DECLERCQ, ANDRÉ DE SPIEGELEER, FAWZI KHALIFA, HADRIEN LEFAURE, JEAN-BAPTISTE PACUCCI, KOEN RAES, PAUL TOUSSAINT

Property master
ISABELLE COURBET

Property staff
JEAN-MARC VAN DE WEGHE, THIERRY VAN MELDEREN

Property builders
DAVID BODSON

Head of sound editing & video
JO NICOLAÏ

Technicians sound & video
KARL ANCIA, GEERT DE DEKEN, PATRICK LEBOUCHER, PHILIPPE PAQUE, LUCIE TIRIAU, SIMON VAN ROMPAY

Wardrobe supervisor
MALIKA ASSAM

Dressers
ZAKIA AROUG, ABDELKADER REGUIEG YSSAAD

Additional production dressers
GUILLAUME DUMONT, HIND EL ARABI, SYLVIE GILLET, LUC LOISEL-MARIE, JEAN-LOUIS HENTIENS, ISABELLE HUWART, ALICIA JEANNIN, LATIFA KARAZAZI, GÉRALDINE MIESSE, PASCALINE PLONEIS, PATRIZIA ROSETO, ANNE-SOPHIE VAN INGELGEM

Head of makeup design, hairdressing & wigs
LUIGIA VILLANI

Makeup designers, hairdressers & wig-makers
STEVE CALLUT, HEDWIG DEGELAEN, VALÉRIE LOCATELLI, GENEVIÈVE MAHAUX, BÉNÉDICTE PESSER, OLGA TIKHONOVA

Addtional makeup designers, hairdressers & wig-makers
CHLOÉ DANLOY, YVONNE DE ROY, VÉRONIQUE DUBRAY, NASTASIA MARINOF PETKOFF, COLETTE MENET, MARIE MESSIEN, KATRIEN POELS, ANDRE MICHEL WULFOWICZ

COSTUME workshop

Head of costume workshop
REGINE BECKER

Assistants
NICOLE BAUER, ARABELLE POELS

Secretary for the costume workshop
ELKE COOLENS

Head of women's workshop
FRANÇOISE MARÉCHAL

Deputy head
PATRICIA VANDER STAPPEN

Tailors
KRISTINA AKRAPOVIC, HÉLÈNE BERNARD, ISABELLE CANTILLANA, MIYASA DEVECI, LYDIE LAMBERT, GRAZIA MAZZA, FABIENNE MENET, CHRISTINE PIQUIN, NATHALIE RUSTICO, YULIYA KOKHAN

Head of men's workshop
BERT MENZEL

Deputy head
BLANDINE MAUNOURY

Tailors
CARINE ANCIAUX, FATMA AYHAN, DENIS BOUDART, GIUSEPPE GANGI, XAVIER GIGOT, CHRISTOPHE MARTELLEUR, MAUD VEDER

Shoemakers
ANTONIO SITTINIERI, PETRA VAN DORPE

Dye house
LILIANE ABRAHAMS

Head of hats & clothing decorations workshop
JÉRÔME LAMBERT

Staff
MAILIS HOTTOIS, NATALIA LINSENMAJER

Costume reserve
CHRISTINE VAN LOON

Fabrics reserve
LUDIVINE HUBIN

Set design workshops

Head of set design workshop
ETIENNE ANDRÉYS

Secretary for the set design workshop
SERGE BOLLINNE

Design office, assistants
CHRISTOPHE GSPANN, RICHARD KLEIN, MAROUSSIA VAES

Assistant
ALEXANDRA HOUBRECHTS

Head of decoration workshop
ALWYNE DE DARDEL

Painters
MONIR ACHNAK, NATHALIE SALAMERO

Sculptors
THIERRY SPRINGAEL

Furnisher
ARNOULD D’HAESE

Principal carpenter
RENAUD DE MAESSCHALCK

Carpenters
BERNHARD FISCHER, PAUL RIJCKMANS, LUDOVIC VAN DE VELDE

Principal smith
SALVATORE LOMBARDO

Smiths
GIOVANNI BARBAGALLO, GIUSEPPE LAURICELLA, KEVIN MARTINS GARCERAN

Logistics

Head of logistics
BERNARD DANDOIS

Collaborators
SEBASTIANO ACCAPUTO, ANTONIO AGRO, NORDINE BADAOUI JAHMI, OLIVIER BRASSINE, GIUSEPPE BUTERA, SALVATORE BUTERA, FRÉDÉRIC DEHENAIN, MICHEL DELMEULLE, MATHIAS DUPONT, PASCAL FISSET, MATHIEU FRANQUIN, PIETRO MARTORANA, MICHÈLE VANDENBORRE

FACILITY MANAGEMENT

Head of facility management
IVAN HELDERWEIRDT

Assistant
PATRICIA DE OLIVEIRA

Secretary for facility management
ANNA SIDENKO

Coordinator reception & security
DIRK DE WINTER

Receptionists
MARTINE DUPREZ, SUZANNE SINDA, ANNE VAN DER AUWERMEULEN, CARINE WASTIELS

Principal electrician
LUC SCOYER

Electricians
RACHID ATTOUTI, ADYBE BOURKAIK, RACHID EL KAJJAL, HAROLD GEENS, LOUIS LESURF, PHILIP SIERSMA

Head of building maintenance
MARC SIMONS

Collaborators building maintenance
SÉBASTIEN GEURTS, DRISS KADOURI

Carpenter
BOUCIF DJELTI

Electrician
MAURICE SAEGERMANS

Cleaning
OLHA ALEKSANDRYUK, BÉATRICE BAKO, CHANTAL CARAMIN, PHILIPPE DELOBEL, ABDELHAK LANGERI TRIMINI, MARIE-JEANNE LOLIMA-KANGA, CHRISTINE LUZIBU MATONDA, KANDI MBOLE-MUSUNGU, RÉGINE NSIAMUNDE MONA, KRYSTYNA POLISZKIEWICZ, SAMUEL RAMPELLO, MARIE-CLAIRE SÉVÈRE, JEANINE VANDERVEKEN, SOLANGE VLAAUD

Share this page