The federal opera house in the capital of Europe

LA MONNAIE DE MUNT

© Linde Raedschelders

Technical & Facility management

Director
Charmaine Goodchild

Deputy Technical Director
Frankie Goethals

Production Managers
Cécile Bourguet, Marc Dewit, Patrick Vanderhaegen

Manager Construction Projects
Dominique Mertens

Assistants to the Technical Departments
Aurély Schram, Lut Vander Trappen

STAGE TECHNICIANS

Head of Stage Management
Thomas Desmed

Stage Managers
Morgane Lambinet, Laurent Le Bec, Laura Rodriguez

Head of Stage
Marcel Maus

Deputy Head of Stage
Jesse Jansens

Stage Technicians
*Catherine Agniez, Thierry Badot, Roger Challenor, John De Backer, Patrice Dekneuvele, Bénéla Desauguste, Louis Drijvers, *Jacopo Fusco, Julie Gessemeter, Patrick Gourlé, Philippe Gouzannet, Amandine Hanriot, Dirk Heeren, Kewin Jarek, Yashine Jaunoo, Benjamin Martinez, Axel Moreau, Jean-Marc Peeters, Simon Ravelingien, Michel Stevens, *Théophile Vallée, Marc Vandersmissen, Martin Veys, Philippe Vizy

Head of Lighting & Video
Krispijn Schuyesmans

Deputy Head of Lighting & Video
Koen Raes

Lighting & Video Technicians
Mathias Batsleer, Rafaël Castro, Florian Declercq, André De Spiegeleer, Maxime Guislain, *Gea Hernandez Castro, Fawzi Khalifa, Jean-Baptiste Pacucci, Nicolas Poels, Yann Rouzic, *Nathalie Thys, Paul Toussaint

Head of Recordings & Audiovisual Projects
Jo Nicolaï

Head of Sound & Audiovisual
Lucie Tiriau

Sound & Audiovisual Technicians
Karl Ancia, Geert De Deken, Nadia Gotto, Patrick Leboucher, Vivien Mertz, Jean-Luc Ongena, Philippe Paque, Simon Van Rompay

Head of Props
Isabelle Courbet

Props Technicians
*Guillaume Dumont, *Niels Gryspeirt, Anne-Lise Martin, Jean-Marc Van de Weghe, Thierry Van Melderen

Head of Props Workshop
David Bodson

Prop Makers
*Simone La Cognata, *Silvia Santoro, *Jelle Vandemeulebroecke

Head of running Wardrobe
Malika Assam

Dressers
Zakia Aroug, *Louise Hanquet, Gladys Martel, *Pascaline Ploneis, Anne-Sophie Van Ingelgem

Head of Wigs & Make-up
Luigia Villani

Wigs & Make-up Team
Steve Callut, Hedwig Degelaen, Geneviève Mahaux, Bénédicte Pesser, Katrien Poels, Olga Tikhonova

COSTUME WORKSHOPS

Head of Department
Regine Becker

Costume Supervisors
Nicole Bauer, *Marion Lansmanne, Arabelle Poels

Secretary
Elke Coolens

Head of Women’s Workshop
Gabriela Wanzek

Deputy Head of Women’s Workshop
Patricia Vander Stappen

Costume Makers
Kristina Akrapovic, Hélène Bernard, Isabelle Cantillana, Ségolène Chameroy, Marine Daloze, Miyasa Deveci, Lydie Lambert, Grazia Mazza, Fabienne Menet, Christine Piquin, Nathalie Rustico

Head of Men’s Workshop
Bert Menzel

Deputy Head of Men’s Workshop
Blandine Maunoury

Costume Makers
Carine Anciaux, Fatma Ayhan, Denis Boudart, Giuseppe Gangi, Léa Gouy, Xavier Gigot, Yuliya Kokhan, Nalan Kosar, Christophe Martelleur, Maud Veder

Head Shoemaker
Marie De Ryck

Shoemakers
Antonio Sittinieri, Petra van Dorpe

Dyer
Liliane Abrahams

Head of Millinery & Decoration
Jérôme Lambert

Millinery & Decoration Team
Mailis Hottois, Natalia Linsenmaier

Costume Stock
Christine Van Loon

Haberdashery & Fabric Stock
Ludivine Hubin

SCENIC ART WORKSHOPS

Head of Department
Etienne Andréys

Secretary
Serge Bollinne

Draughting & Model Room
Christophe Gspann, Alexandra Houbrechts, Richard Klein, Alessandro Licata, *Anais Lopez, Maroussia Vaes

Scenic Artists
Monir Achnak, *Joseph Minet, Nathalie Salamero, *Anaïs Thomas, Peter Tuyaerts

Head of Sculpture
Thierry Springael

Head of Cloth Making, Upholstery & Softs
Arnould D’haese

Cloth Maker, Upholsterer & Softs Maker
Lionel Couvrant

Head Carpenter
Renaud de Maesschalk

Carpenters
Bernhard Fischer, Leonid Sigarevski, Ludovic Van de Velde, *Julien Vergieu

Head Metalworker
Kevin Martins Garceran

Metalworkers
Giovanni Barbagallo, Giuseppe Lauricella, *Aykut Ozcelik, *Michael Sampoux, Christophe Wuyts

LOGISTICS

Head of Logistics
Bernard Dandois

Logistics Team
Sebastiano Accaputo, *Alexander Buysse, Antonio Agro, Olivier Brassine, Giuseppe Butera, Salvatore Butera, Frédéric Dehenain, Michel Delmeulle, Mathias Dupont, Pascal Fisset, Mathieu Franquin, Laurence Goblet, Pietro Martorana, Abdelhak Langeri Trimini

FACILITY MANAGEMENT

Facility Manager
Cédric Steenwerckx

Assistant Facility Manager
Patricia de Oliveira

Secretary
Anna Sidenko

Food & Beverage Manager
Timmy Herzeel

Coordinator Reception & Security
Wafae Najmi

Receptionists
Meral Kursun, *Amandine Thiry, Suzanne Sinda

Head Electrician
Rachid Attouti

Deputy Head Electrician
Harold Geens

Electricians
Adybe Bourkaik, Rachid El Kajjal, Louis Lesurf, Philip Siersma, Abdelhak Taybi

Head of Buildings Maintenance
Marc Simons

Buildings Maintenance Team
Boucif Djelti, Edgar Nazaryan, Sébastien Geurts, Johnathan Rojas Perez

CLEANERS

Coordinator
Mohamed Bouker

Team Leader
Krystyna Poliszkiewicz

Cleaners
Olha Aleksandryuk, Philippe Delobel, Soliman El Hattach, Christophe Guilliams, Marie-Jeanne Lolima-Kanga, Mukades Kasumi, Christine Luzibu Matondo, Kandi Mbole-Musungu, Régine Nsiamunde Mona, Sizan Musta, Mohamed Taibi, Solange Vlaaud

Share this page